Access Keys:
Skip to content (Access Key - 0)

Cancer Stem Cell Consortium

Chair

Kathleen Kelly, Cell and Cancer Biology Branch, CCR, NCI

Members

Mike Alley, Developmental Therapeutics Program, NCI

Olga Aprelikova, Cell and Cancer Biology Branch, CCR, NCI

Julia Arnold, Translational Research Program, NCCAM, NCI

Suresh Arya, Developmental Therapeutics Program, NCI

James Battey, Office of the Director, NIDCD

Isaac Brownell, Dermatology Branch, CCR, NCI

Jung Byun, Genetics Branch, CCR, NCI

Orla Casey, Cell and Cancer Biology Branch, CCR, NCI

Nadia Pereira De Castro, Laboratory of Cancer Prevention, CCR, NCI

Peter Choyke, Molecular Imaging Program, CCR, NCI

Guinevere Chun, Medical Oncology Branch, CCR, NCI

Curt Civin, Office of the Director, NCI

David N. Danforth, Surgery Branch, CCR, NCI

Rina Das, Disparities Research Branch, NCI

Valentina Factor, Laboratory of Experimental Carcinogenesis, CCR, NCI

Jane Farrington, Laboratory of Cellular and Molecular Physics, NICHD

Timo Gaiser, Genetics Branch, CCR, NCI

Maria Gonzalez-Stoltzfus, Neuro-Oncology Branch, CCR, NCI

Michael Gottesman, Laboratory of Cell Biology, CCR, NCI

Curtis Harris, Laboratory of Human Carcinogenesis, CCR, NCI

Paul Hynes, Cell and Cancer Biology Branch, CCR, NCI

Jonathan Keller, Laboratory of Cancer Prevention, CCR, NCI

Shioko Kimura, Laboratory of Metabolism, CCR, NCI

Sergui Kozlov, Center for Advanced Preclinical Research, NCI

Zhijie Li, Pediatric Oncology Branch, CCR, NCI

Stan Lipkowitz, Laboratory of Cellular and Molecular Biology, CCR, NCI

Zhihui Liu, Pediatric Oncology Branch, CCR, NCI

Hong Lou, Cancer and Inflammation Program, CCR, NCI

Jens Marquardt, Laboratory of Experimental Carcinogenesis, CCR, NCI

Julia Mazar, Section on Membrane and Cellular Biophysics, NICHD

Ron McKay, Developmental Biology Section, NINDS

Glenn Merlino, Laboratory of Cancer Biology and Genetics, CCR, NCI

Susan Mertins, Developmental Therapeutics Program, NCI

Michele Nehrebecky, Office of the Clinical Director, NHGRI

Xin Xin Quan, Tumor Biology Section, NIDCD

Chiara Raggi, Laboratory of Experimental Carcinogenesis, CCR, NCI

Maria Cristina Rodrigues Rangel, Laboratory of Cancer Prevention, CCR, NCI

Pamela Robey, Craniofacial and Skeletal Diseases Branch, NIDCR

Ana Robles, Laboratory of Human Carcinogenesis, CCR, NCI

Steven A. Rosenberg, Surgery Branch, CCR, NCI

Brid Ryan, Laboratory of Human Carcinogenesis, CCR, NCI

Konstantin Salnikow, Cell and Cancer Biology Branch, CCR, NCI

Lawrence Samelson, Laboratory of Cellular and Molecular Biology, CCR, NCI

Julie Sawitzke, Cancer and Inflammation Program, CCR, NCI

Thomas Sayers, Cancer and Inflammation Program, CCR, NCI

David Schrump, Surgery Branch, CCR, NCI

Christine M. Siemon, Office of the Director, NCI

Gilbert Smith, Cell and Cancer Biology Branch, CCR, NCI

Esta Sterneck, Laboratory of Cell and Developmental Signaling, CCR, NCI

Christina Stuelten, Laboratory of Cellular and Molecular Biology, CCR, NCI

Christopher Switzer, Radiation Biology Branch, CCR, NCI

Carol Thiele, Pediatric Oncology Branch, CCR, NCI

Giorgio Trinchieri, Cancer and Inflammation Program, CCR, NCI

Lyuba Varticovski, Laboratory of Receptor Biology and Gene Expression, CCR, NCI

Charles Vinson, Laboratory of Metabolism, CCR, NCI

Lalage Wakefield, Laboratory of Cancer Biology and Genetics, CCR, NCI

Xin Wei Wang, Laboratory of Human Carcinogenesis, CCR, NCI

Gordon Wiegand, Surgery Branch, CCR, NCI

Kevin Woolard, Neuro-Oncology Branch, CCR, NCI

Ying Xiao, Dermatology Branch, CCR, NCI

Hongwu Xin, Surgery Branch, CCR, NCI

Terry Yamaguchi, Cancer and Developmental Biology Laboratory, CCR, NCI

Li Yang, Laboratory of Cancer Biology and Genetics, CCR, NCI

Carole Yee, Dermatology Branch, CCR, NCI

Mary Zhang, Surgery Branch, CCR, NCI

Ming Zhao, Disparities Research Branch, NCI

Joshua Zimmerberg, Laboratory of Cellular and Molecular Biophysics, NICHD