Child pages
  • CCR Web Content Managers Home
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Web Content Managers - By Lab/Branch/Program

This page was last updated on 10/17/2017 

Lead Content Manager 

*Did not attend content management training.

Lab/Branch/Program/OfficeWeb Content Manager(s)
Basic Research Laboratory

Annie Rogers  

Cancer and Developmental Biology Laboratory

Ravi Chalamalasetty

Kim Mellon

Cancer and Inflammation Program

Joan Boxell

Tammy Eyler (Leidos investigators)

Caroline Iciek (Bethesda)

Sharon Livingstone

Laraine Main

Chemical Biology Laboratory

Dina Sigano

Trish Beard

Developmental Therapeutics Branch

Althea Hinds

Endocrine Oncology BranchNadia Nimley
Experimental Immunology Branch

Jeff Hammer

Caroline McCabe

Experimental Transplantation and Immunology Branch

Cathy Bare

Tracey Chinn

Ana Tarrinha

RNA Biology Laboratory

Christine Hayter 

Michael Bonaduce

Sandra Wolin

Genetics Branch

Beverly Stalker

Nancy Sossavi

Genitourinary Malignancies Branch

Tammy Cole

Heaven Russell

HIV and AIDS Malignancy BranchBryan McClelland
HIV Dynamics and Replication Program

Anne Arthur

Terry Burdette

Laboratory of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Jemima Barrowman

Jennifer Whipp

Laboratory of Cancer Biology and Genetics

David Hicks

Luowei Li

Luanne Lukes

Weldon Payne

Laboratory of Cell and Developmental SignalingJennifer Wright
Laboratory of Cell Biology

George Leiman

Consuelo Holguin

Lesley Earl (Dr. Subramaniam)

Laboratory of Cellular and Molecular Biology

Nancy Cruz

Elsy Hernandez

Laboratory of Cellular OncologySue Fox (Acting)
Laboratory of Genitourinary Cancer Pathogenesis

Miriam Breaugh

Ross Lake

Laboratory of Genome Integrity

Sam John

Khadidiatou Waye*

Laboratory of Human Carcinogenesis

Elisa Spillare

Chauna Anglin

Mohammed Khan

Karen Yarrick

Laboratory of Immune Cell Biology

Melanie Vacchio

Qi Xiao

Laboratory of Metabolism

Tom Ellerman 

Linda Byrd

Laboratory of Molecular Biology

Emily (Chin-Hsien) Tai

Pat Goggins

Alonda McDuffie

Laboratory of Pathology

Joseph Chinquee

Sarah Young

Kayla O'Donnell

Laboratory of Protein Dynamics and SignalingValarie Porter
Laboratory of Receptor Biology and Gene Expression

Cynthia Haggerty

Ally Burke

Rachael Stitely

Laboratory of Tumor Immunology and Biology

Debra Weingarten

Robin Riley*

Lymphoid Malignancies BranchSildiz Ali
Macromolecular Crystallography Laboratory

Lori Larson

Douglas Bailey*

Medical Oncology Service

Heaven Russell

Tammy Cole

Molecular Imaging Program

Mirna Martinez

Karen Wong

Molecular Targets Laboratory

John Beutler

Tim Bostaph

Mouse Cancer Genetics Program and the

Center for Advanced Preclinical Research (CAPR)

Iben Hanson
Neuro-Oncology Branch

Lilian Yang 

Adam Benedek

Nancy Garren

Sherita Morris

Alix Philogen

Pediatric Oncology Branch

Miki Kasai

Pediatric Psycho-Oncology Professionals (PPoP)Sima Zadeh
Radiation Biology BranchLauren Shifflett
Radiation Oncology Branch

Anita Mahone

May Garcia*

Structural Biophysics Laboratory

Cynthia Castle

Justus Benson

Surgery Branch

Dr. Stephanie Goff

Michelle Gaye

Thoracic and Gastrointestinal Oncology Branch

Dr. Jeremy Davis

Janice Pappas 

Lance Redding* 

Jingli Zhang*

Urologic Oncology Branch

Margaret Michels

Vaccine Branch

Lisa Smith

Terry Jones (Drs. Felber & Pavlakis)  

Jacqueline McPhail*

Women's Malignancies Branch

Fatou Hughes

Yoshima Greer

  • No labels